ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MATHILDE - IMO 9115975

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans-Wilhelm Delfs [View profile]Title:MATHILDEAdded:Nov 07, 2010
Captured:September 25, 2008IMO:9115975Hits:597
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
General Cargo Ship MATHILDE passing Königsförde/Kiel-Canal eastbound | Photo: 25.09.2008 | © Hans-Wilhelm Delfs, Kiel | now named LADY MATHILDE (since 01.08.2009)
IMO: 9164495 | MMSI 244114000 | Call-Sign: PFWF | Class-Society: LRS | Flag: Netherlands/Delfzijl |
GT 2.561 | NT 1.218 | dwt 3.332 | Bales 5.550 m³ |
Loa 88,00 m | Lpp 84,00 m | Br 12,58 m | Draught 5,31 m | Depth 7,70 m |
Engine: Caterpillar Inc., U.S.A; Type: 3606TA – 2.515 BHP – 1.850 kW – 11,50 kn |
Shipbuilders: Niestern Sander B.V., Delfzijl/Netherlands– Yard No. 806 – delivery 06/1995 |
Owner: Wijnne & Barends Cargadoors - en Agentuurkantoren B.V., Delzijl/Netherlands | Manager: Wijnne & Barends B.V., Delfzijl/Netherlands |

http://www.shipspotting.com/gallery/photo_search.php?submitter=303
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Mathilde
IMO:9115975
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244114000
Callsign:PFWF
Former name(s):
- Mathilde (Until 2009 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,561 tons
Summer DWT:3,332 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°3’13.52” N, 9°56’2.03” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 213° (289°)
Destination:
Location:Aalborg
Arrival:15th May 2018
00:00:48 UTC
Last update:
27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 19:00:38 UTCNaestved
2018 May 15th, 00:00:48 UTCAalborg
2018 May 13th, 19:00:28 UTCHobro
2018 May 9th, 06:00:31 UTCDordrecht
2018 May 6th, 15:00:26 UTCAmsterdam
2018 April 29th, 11:00:35 UTCParnu
2018 April 25th, 07:00:20 UTCAssens
2018 April 24th, 01:30:17 UTCAalborg
2018 April 18th, 20:30:27 UTCLe-legue
2018 April 11th, 11:00:05 UTCGavle
More Of This Ship
LADY MATHILDE
© erwin willemse
LADY MATHILDE
© erwin willemse
LADY MATHILDE
© Neil C McBride
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 597 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!