ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRANS ALREK - IMO 9330953

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tim Becker [View profile]Title:TRANS ALREKAdded:Nov 07, 2010
Captured:November 02, 2010IMO:9330953Hits:582
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
TRANS ALREK at Kiel Canal 02.11.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Alrek
IMO:9330953
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304944000
Callsign:V2BW4
Former name(s):
- Trans Alrek (Until 2014 May)
- Celtic (Until 2006 Apr 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,978 tons
Summer DWT:4,720 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°32’37.24” N, 4°59’47.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 248° (247°)
Destination:
Location:Oxelosund
Arrival:13th Jul 2018
03:30:03 UTC
Last update:
38 minutes 54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 16:00:54 UTCAntwerp Via Nok
2018 July 13th, 06:00:58 UTCSodertalje Via Nok
2018 July 13th, 03:30:03 UTCOxelosund
2018 July 8th, 19:00:20 UTCHull Via Nok
2018 July 5th, 06:30:41 UTCOxelosund
2018 July 3rd, 11:00:40 UTCSodertalje Via Nok
2018 June 30th, 11:00:06 UTCVelsen
2018 June 28th, 18:00:20 UTCHull
2018 June 27th, 12:00:47 UTCAntwerp Via Nok
2018 June 22nd, 04:30:19 UTCOxelosund
More Of This Ship
ALREK
© erwin willemse
ALREK
© erwin willemse
ALREK
© DIMENG
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 582 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!