ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LISA D - IMO 8205187

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Skandi [View profile]Title:LISA DAdded:Nov 07, 2010
Captured:November 06, 2010IMO:8205187Hits:755
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
M/S Lisa D ex Rachel-03/Sunergon-94
at Lübeck 06/11/2010
Built:1984 Barkmeijer Stroobos NL No 223
Vessel Identification
Name:Lisa
IMO:8205187
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304559000
Callsign:V2OK3
Former name(s):
- Rachel (Until 2003 Aug)
- Sunergon (Until 1994 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,162 tons
Summer DWT:1,685 tons
Length:74 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°27’20.04” N, 15°12’48.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 265° (265°)
Destination:
Location:Frederiksverk
Arrival:23rd Jul 2018
18:00:31 UTC
Last update:
53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 23rd, 18:00:31 UTCFrederiksverk
2018 July 21st, 09:00:13 UTCKlaipeda
2018 July 18th, 21:00:35 UTCNykobing_f
2018 July 15th, 12:00:57 UTCBremen
2018 July 9th, 04:00:03 UTCFrederiksverk
2018 July 7th, 16:00:02 UTCNykobing_f
2018 July 6th, 07:00:37 UTCStenungsund
2018 July 4th, 18:00:07 UTCNykobing_m
2018 June 26th, 23:50:38 UTCLt Klj
2018 June 21st, 07:00:08 UTCDk Ran
More Of This Ship
LISA D
© Claus Schaefe
LISA D
© Gena Anfimov
LISA D
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 755 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!