ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GLENNSTAR - IMO 6903498

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:GLENNSTARAdded:Nov 07, 2010
Captured:August 16, 2010IMO:6903498Hits:509
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
leaving Rotterdam 16/8/10
IMO number : 6903498
Name of ship : GLENNSTAR (during 1997)
Call Sign : E5U2130
MMSI : 518179000
Gross tonnage : 872 (before 1996)
DWT : 1516
Type of ship : Chemical Tanker (during 1968)
Year of build : 1968
Flag : Cook islands (since 01-07-2006)
Vessel Identification
Name:Glennstar
IMO:6903498
Former name(s):
- Fjordtank (Until 1997)
- Bitank (Until 1994 Jan)
- Titan (Until 1993 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:872 tons
Summer DWT:1,516 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GLENNSTAR
© Leo Johannes
glennstar
© bobjak
GLENNSTAR
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 509 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!