ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HALIS KALKAVAN - IMO 8311144

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:HALIS KALKAVANAdded:Nov 07, 2010
Captured:November 07, 2010IMO:8311144Hits:1,004
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Halis Kalkavan berthed at Afrikaterminal, Hamburg, 07.11.2010

Built by Hyundai Heavy Industries, Ulsan, South Korea
Yard/Hull no. -
Launched: 14.05.1984
First name:
- 05.1984 Esmeralda I
Subsequent names:
- 09.1995 Halis Kalkavan

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 22,629 / 14,005 / 36,800
L/B/D (m): 186,00 / 28,40 / 11,05
Speed: 13 knots
Vessel Identification
Name:Halis Kalkavan
IMO:8311144
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000418
Callsign:TCQS
Former name(s):
- Esmeralda I (Until 1995 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,629 tons
Summer DWT:36,800 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HALIS KALKAVAN
© har
Esmeralda I
© simonwp
HALIS KALKAVAN
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,004 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!