ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DEPENDENT - IMO 9213997

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans-Wilhelm Delfs [View profile]Title:DEPENDENTAdded:Dec 14, 2008
Captured:August 14, 2005IMO:9213997Hits:1,698
Location:Kiel-Holtenau, Holtenau, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
General Cargo Ship DEPENDENT | Kiel Nordhafen/Kiel-Canal 14.08.2005 | © Hans-Wilhelm Delfs, Kiel - Member of World Ship Society |
IMO 9213997 | Call Sign: PBCP | Class: BV | Flag: Netherlands/Geldermalsen |
GT 2.891 | NT 1.613 | dwt 3.780 | Loa 89,25 m | Lpp 84,60 m | Br. 13,30 m | draught 5,67 m | depth 7,15 m |
Engine: Caterpillar Motoren GmbH & Co. KG – 2.446 BHP - 1.800 kW | 12,5 kn |
built Scheepswerf Peters B.V., Kampen – No. 450 | Completion 19.07.2001 |
Owner: C.V. Scheepvaartonderneming Polar Bear, Rotterdam | Manager: Ancora Shipping, Rotterdam
http://www.shipspotting.com/gallery/photo_search.php?submitter=303
Vessel Identification
Name:Fehn Polaris
IMO:9213997
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305290000
Callsign:V2QJ4
Former name(s):
- Fehn Sirius (Until 2014 Dec)
- Dependent (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,891 tons
Summer DWT:4,228 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°25’9.03” N, 17°1’45.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 50° (49°)
Destination:
Location:Riga
Arrival:20th Oct 2018
17:00:04 UTC
Last update:
1 day 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 12:00:54 UTCNewport
2018 August 17th, 02:00:16 UTCGhent
2018 August 8th, 06:00:49 UTCIpswich
2018 July 30th, 00:00:50 UTCRiga
2018 July 26th, 09:00:58 UTCFrederiksvaerk
2018 July 21st, 01:00:23 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 7th, 14:00:54 UTCCasablanca
2018 June 19th, 10:00:38 UTCSzczecin
2018 June 8th, 01:00:36 UTCShoreham
2018 May 12th, 23:00:36 UTCPl Gdy
More Of This Ship
FEHN POLARIS
© Ulf Kornfeld
FEHN POLARIS
© jens smit
FEHN POLARIS
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,698 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!