ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VYTAUTAS - IMO 9133721

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:VYTAUTASAdded:Jan 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9133721Hits:1,264
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
07.10.03, near Azores, eastbound. Jesper (Itaship) told me the name, thanks.It's the VYTAUTAS, Flag Lithunia/Klaipeda. Built 1995/ Baltija. GT 3097 tdw4502 TEU 254. L 99 B 15,5 D 6,2. Main Engine MAN/B+W 5 L 35 MC Mk6 3250kw/210 rpm speed 12ktn.
Vessel Identification
Name:Klaipeda Spirit
IMO:9133721
Former name(s):
- Vytautas (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,097 tons
Summer DWT:4,500 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KLAIPEDA SPIRIT
© Nektarios Papadakis
VYTAUTAS
© Marcus-S
VYTAUTAS
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Dec 16, 2005 17:30 (11 years ago)
I have posted an image of Vytautas in the thames this year if you would like to compare it.

regards
Derek
Jesper T Andersen on Oct 05, 2005 20:01 (11 years ago)
She is VYTAUTAS, 100 %
Regards Jesper :-D
Jesper T Andersen on Oct 05, 2005 19:55 (11 years ago)
This vessel must be one of 2 Multipurpose sister ships from Lisco Baltic Service.

VYTAUTAS.
IMO No. 9133721.

OR !!!

GEDIMINAS.
IMO No. 9133733
There is to much water above the ships name :-)
Best Regards
Jesper
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,264 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!