ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK NAUTILUS - IMO 9312494

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:MAERSK NAUTILUSAdded:Nov 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:9312494Hits:1,371
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Built - 2006
Flag - Singapore
Loa - 332,848
Breadth - 58,010
Draught - 22,70

See more - http://shipssantos.blogspot.com
Vessel Identification
Name:Nautilus
IMO:9312494
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005480
Callsign:V7EJ5
Former name(s):
- Maersk Nautilus (Until 2014 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:159,911 tons
Summer DWT:307,284 tons
Length:333 m
Beam:58 m
Draught:11.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°11’7.2” N, 103°38’58.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 288° (289°)
Destination:
Location:Cnzoc>mylgi
Arrival:12th Nov 2019
00:00:25 UTC
Last update:
9 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Nautilus
© Patrick Deenik
Nautilus
© Patrick Deenik
Nautilus
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,371 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :