ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Princesa Marissa - IMO 6509371

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Pots [View profile]Title:Princesa MarissaAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:6509371Hits:1,042
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
Louis Cruise Lines Princesa Marissa at the cruise terminal in Piraeus, August 30th 2005. Dieter Pots.
Vessel Identification
Name:Prince
IMO:6509371
Former name(s):
- Princesa Marissa (Until 2008 Jun)
- Prinsessan (Until 1987 Jan)
- Finnhansa (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:10,487 tons
Summer DWT:2,002 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PRINSESSAN
© Pieter Inpyn
PRINCESA MARISSA
© Pieter Inpyn
PRINCESA MARISSA
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,042 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!