ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lodz II - IMO 8302234

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reiner Asmus [View profile]Title:Lodz IIAdded:Oct 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:8302234Hits:909
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Cargo ship "Lodz II" (now "Magdalena"),Imo 8302234, on transit-westbound-through Kiel-canal on 11/07/1999,built in 1988 by Stocznia im Komony Paryskiej–Gydnia(B354/05/GT=11.574).Ex-names: "Amna" - 05, "Lodz II" - 00.
Vessel Identification
Name:Interboard I
IMO:8302234
Former name(s):
- Yacu Taski (Until 2013 Jun)
- Magdalena (Until 2011 Jun)
- Amna (Until 2005 Apr)
- Lodz Ii (Until 2000 Jun 20)
- Pineseas Venture (Until 1997)
- Lodz Ii (Until 1995 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,574 tons
Summer DWT:13,864 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Amna
© minthi
LODZ II
© Frafo
LODZ II
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 909 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!