ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Courage - IMO 8919922

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:CourageAdded:Nov 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:8919922Hits:797
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Courage-ARC (Wilmington)
IMO:8919922
Call sign:WDC6907
Gross tonnage:52288
Flag:USA
Built:1991
Ex-Name: Aida (2000)

Just leaving the Berendrechtlock in Antwerp 05/10/2005
It was as misty smoggy afternoon
Vessel Identification
Name:Courage
IMO:8919922
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367063050
Callsign:WDC6907
Former name(s):
- Aida (Until 2005 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:52,288 tons
Summer DWT:29,213 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Wilmington De
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Aida
© Russell Judge
COURAGE
© Aleksi Lindström
COURAGE
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Dec 31, 2005 00:18 (11 years ago)
Impressive indeed Stan, thanks for your nice comment.
Greetz,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Stan Muller on Oct 13, 2005 06:53 (11 years ago)
Nice angle for this type of vessel though. Impressive.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 797 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!