ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Wels - IMO 9038593

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:WelsAdded:Nov 17, 2005
Captured:IMO:9038593Hits:791
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Wels (Bremen)

IMO:9038593
Call sign:DLCA
Gross tonnage:14332
Flag:Germany
Built:1992

On his way to the Zandvlietlock in Antwerp on a misty afternoon 05/10/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Primula
IMO:9038593
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257751000
Callsign:LAGC6
Former name(s):
- Wels (Until 2005 Nov 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:14,332 tons
Summer DWT:23,433 tons
Length:171 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Oslo
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
19°12’19.25” N, 96°5’26.5” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 95° (102°)
Destination:
Location:Matanzas Cuba
Arrival:29th Mar 2021
02:00:59 UTC
Last update:
8 months 28 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.

Port history
2017 December 12th, 06:00:59 UTCVera Cruz Mexico
2014 December 19th, 05:00:10 UTCRouen
2014 December 12th, 10:00:02 UTCKlaipeda
2014 December 2nd, 20:45:55 UTCGdansk
2014 December 2nd, 20:45:55 UTCGdansk
2014 November 27th, 14:00:00 UTCVadero Is.
2014 November 26th, 08:00:05 UTCGothenburg
2014 November 22nd, 08:00:53 UTCRouen France
2014 November 16th, 08:00:18 UTCKlaipeda
2014 November 12th, 18:30:10 UTCPeiraias

Source: AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

More Of This Ship
PRIMULA
© Captain Peter
PRIMULA
© Captain Peter
Primula
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 791 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!