ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

XIN QING DAO - IMO 9270452

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:XIN QING DAOAdded:Jan 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9270452Hits:664
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Xin Qing Dao (Shang Hai)

IMO:9270452
Call sign:BPAR
Gross tonnage:66433
Flag:China People's Republic
Built:2003
Ex-Names:Xinqingdao / Xin Qing Dao

On her way to Antwerp, seen at Walsoorden (NL) 01/09/2006
We changed our old picture for a better one ;-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Xin Qing Dao
IMO:9270452
Flag:China
MMSI:413054000
Callsign:BPAR
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,433 tons
Summer DWT:69,423 tons
Length:279 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:10.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Shanghai
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°2’57.27” S, 153°16’51.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.6kts, 291° (294°)
Destination:
Location:Aubne
Arrival:21st Oct 2018
08:00:20 UTC
Last update:
1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 10:00:07 UTCAusyd
2018 August 26th, 12:00:43 UTCCnshk
2018 August 24th, 20:00:41 UTCCnxmn
2018 August 23rd, 05:00:47 UTCTwkhh
2018 August 12th, 08:00:25 UTCAubne
2018 July 22nd, 17:00:21 UTCHongkong
2018 July 20th, 13:00:22 UTCCnxmn
2018 July 8th, 08:30:23 UTCAubne
2018 June 17th, 23:00:02 UTCShekou
2018 June 15th, 23:30:05 UTCXiamen
More Of This Ship
XIN QING DAO
© Paul Finnigan
XIN QING DAO
© Paul Finnigan
XIN QING DAO
© Paul Finnigan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 664 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!