ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CANADIAN LEADER - IMO 6719330

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:CANADIAN LEADERAdded:Mar 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6719330Hits:533
Photo Category: Great Lakes Bulkers
Description:
December 04, 2003 (THURSDAY) @ 2:07 TO 2:13 PM
“CANADIAN LEADER” OF “UPPER LAKES SHIPPING” REGISTERED IN TORONTO;SAILING UPBOUND. SHE IS APPROACHING THE LOCK # 4, THOROLD.
CANADIAN LEADER - vessel information/IMO:6719330/Status:In Service/Flag:Canada/Owner:UPPER LAKES GROUP/Year build:1967/Manager:SEAWAY MARINE TRANSPORT/
Gross:18045/Call sign:VCTK/Type:Bulk Carrier Type Bulk Carrier/Location Built: CANADA/D.W.T. (M) Tonnage: 28398/Length - Metres: 217.18/Draft - Metres: 8.25/Horsepower: 9900S/Speed - Knots: 16.5


Vessel Identification
Name:Canadian Leader
IMO:6719330
Former name(s):
- Feux Follets (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,045 tons
Summer DWT:28,398 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CANADIAN LEADER
© frtrfred
CANADIAN LEADER
© Shiphotos...by Paul Beesley
CANADIAN LEADER
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 533 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!