ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JULIA - IMO 9312729

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:JULIAAdded:Oct 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:9312729Hits:713
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
2007 05 06. Downbound Welland Canal; departing Port Weller.IMO number : 9312729/Name of ship : JULIA/Call Sign : PJTQ/Gross tonnage : 3870/Type of ship : General Cargo Ship/Year of build : 2006/Flag : Antilles Netherlands/Status of ship : In Service/Last update : 2007-05-22/Ship manager: INTERSEE SCHIFFAHRTS 26-28, Weedendamm, Haren/Ems GERMANY/ISM Manager: TRANSSHIP 3, Nautilusstraat, Emmen NETHERLANDS.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ventura
IMO:9312729
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305994000
Callsign:V2GM2
Former name(s):
- Julia (Until 2013 Dec)
- Emma (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,870 tons
Summer DWT:5,699 tons
Length:106 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°58’39.82” N, 4°55’28.13” W
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
6.5kts, 82° (94°)
Destination:
Location:Trgem
Arrival:22nd Jan 2022
15:00:57 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 38 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.
More Of This Ship
CELTIC COMMANDER
© martin klingsick
VENTURA
© jeffess
VENTURA
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 713 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!