ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEDERAL FUJI - IMO 8321931

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:FEDERAL FUJIAdded:Dec 01, 2006
Captured:IMO:8321931Hits:1,034
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
2006 11 27 FEDERAL FUJI is approaching lock 7 in Thorold while transiting downboubd Welland Canal.IMO number: 8321931/Call Sign: C6PP9/ Gross tonnage: 17814/Type of ship: Bulk Carrier/ Year of build: 1986/Flag: Bahamas/ Status of ship: In Service/Registered owner: VIKEN LAKERS II AS Address: NORWAY/Ship manager: WALLEM SHIPMANAGEMENT NORWAY/ Address: 4, Allehelgens gate, Bergen NORWAY/Last update: 20-11-2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Federal Adi
IMO:8321931
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312264000
Callsign:V3TO6
Former name(s):
- Federal Fuji (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,814 tons
Summer DWT:29,531 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°12’5.59” N, 103°34’12.05” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 284° (276°)
Destination:
Location:Dalian
Arrival:7th Sep 2020
12:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 year 3 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.
More Of This Ship
Federal Adi
© Vladimir Knyaz
Federal Adi
© Vladimir Knyaz
FEDERAL ADI
© fran-tgn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,034 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!