ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAGUNA D - IMO 9192375

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:LAGUNA DAdded:Oct 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:9192375Hits:590
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Italian-flag tanker LAGUNA D. as shown while downbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères, Québec, on October 4, 2005.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Laguna D
IMO:9192375
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246580000
Callsign:PBSH
Former name(s):
- Jo Laguna D (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,287 tons
Summer DWT:14,132 tons
Length:136 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°12’52.33” N, 2°43’1.35” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 30° (23°)
Destination:
Location:It Ran>fi Por
Arrival:22nd Jan 2022
13:00:36 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.
More Of This Ship
LAGUNA D
© Thomas Werner
LAGUNA D
© Henk Jungerius
LAGUNA D
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 06, 2005 15:47 (16 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Venezia (Italy)
Call Sign: IBOE
IMO: 9192375
Ex-names: Jo Laguna D. (Italy)
Built by: Cant. Nav. de Poli S.p.A. - Pellestrina (Italy) in 2000
Type: Chemical/Products Tanker
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 590 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!