ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD AUCKLAND - IMO 9168207

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD AUCKLANDAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9168207Hits:457
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Stern view of P&O NEDLLOYD AUCKLAND off Verchères on October 4, 2005. The company name has been painted over on her hull sides but she still carries her name and funnel logo. She will possibly be renamed next February as a Maersk ship.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Palermo
IMO:9168207
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244118000
Callsign:PDHW
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Auckland (Until 2006 Jan)
- Lykes Pioneer (Until 2002 Jan)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Auckland (Until 2000 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,333 tons
Summer DWT:37,842 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
47°1’17.42” N, 6°58’47.32” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 26° (29°)
Destination:
Location:Esalg->nlrtm
Arrival:13th Dec 2018
08:45:12 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 07:00:26 UTCNlrtm->trtuz
2018 August 6th, 11:30:24 UTCCahal>nlrtm
2018 July 28th, 11:00:27 UTCCamtr>>cahal
2018 July 23rd, 12:00:46 UTCBeant->camtr
2018 July 13th, 13:00:09 UTCNlrtm->beant
2018 July 12th, 03:30:11 UTCDebrv>nlrtm
2018 July 9th, 05:45:03 UTCCahal>debrv
2018 June 30th, 09:15:32 UTCCamtr>cahal
2018 June 24th, 13:00:15 UTCNlrtm>camtr
2018 June 16th, 11:30:27 UTCBeanr>nlrtm
More Of This Ship
MAERSK PALERMO
© Salvador de la Rubia
MAERSK PALERMO
© Salvador de la Rubia
MAERSK PALERMO
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 457 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!