ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD WELLINGTON - IMO 9020338

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Regan [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD WELLINGTONAdded:Oct 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:9020338Hits:905
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
P&O NEDLLOYD WELLINGTON arriving at Lyttelton 9 November 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Inga A
IMO:9020338
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271043457
Callsign:TCVZ7
Former name(s):
- Cs Star (Until 2013 Mar)
- Thor Star (Until 2012 Mar)
- Dania Star (Until 2010 Jul)
- Cec Star (Until 2010 Feb)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Wellington (Until 2005 Nov)
- Oss Kolkata (Until 2004 Jun)
- Ratana Sopa (Until 2003 Aug)
- Maersk San Jose (Until 2002 Sep)
- Dole Colombia (Until 1999 Dec)
- Ratana Sopa (Until 1998 Jan)
- Merete (Until 1993 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,546 tons
Summer DWT:12,184 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
INGA A
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Inga A
© Evgeniy .
Inga A
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 905 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!