ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD ADRIANA - IMO 9275024

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Regan [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD ADRIANAAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9275024Hits:624
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
P&O NEDLLOYD ADRIANA Melbourne 23 August 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Beaufort
IMO:9275024
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090704
Callsign:A8DG6
Former name(s):
- Nedlloyd Adriana (Until 2014 Sep 16)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Adriana (Until 2005 Dec 27)
- Adriana Star (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,833 tons
Summer DWT:34,282 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°16’50.18” N, 75°58’1.57” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 268° (269°)
Destination:
Location:Coctg
Arrival:11th Nov 2018
11:00:49 UTC
Last update:
4 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 06:00:28 UTCItcvv
2018 September 10th, 05:30:07 UTCItliv
2018 September 9th, 04:00:07 UTCItvdl
2018 September 5th, 04:30:25 UTCEsmar
2018 August 25th, 22:00:00 UTCPamit
2018 August 19th, 10:00:35 UTCCoctg
2018 August 17th, 22:00:43 UTCPamit
2018 August 6th, 17:00:50 UTCEsalg
2018 August 2nd, 04:00:57 UTCItnap
2018 August 1st, 05:00:20 UTCItsal
More Of This Ship
HSL SHEFFIELD
© Salvador de la Rubia
HSL SHEFFIELD
© Salvador de la Rubia
HSL Sheffield
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Karberg on Oct 07, 2005 13:52 (13 years ago)
Great shot John! Nice & close with good detail.
regards
Peter
Gianpaolo on Oct 06, 2005 13:36 (13 years ago)
Very good ,very nice shot.
rgds
Gp
Marie-Anne on Oct 06, 2005 07:51 (13 years ago)
Superb picture John. Very nice angle. Great job!!

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 624 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!