ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CROWN OF SCANDINAVIA - IMO 8917613

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Grzegorz Mazerski [View profile]Title:CROWN OF SCANDINAVIAAdded:Apr 21, 2008
Captured:September 16, 2001IMO:8917613Hits:969
Location:Copenhagen, Denmark
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Passanger ferry CROWN OF SCANDINAVIA (built in 1994 at Brodogradiliste Split/Croatia, 35498gt, operated by DFDS) seen in Copenhagen on 16th September 2001.

Photo by my brother - Adam
Vessel Identification
Name:Crown Seaways
IMO:8917613
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219592000
Callsign:OXRA6
Former name(s):
- Crown Of Scandinavia (Until 2013 Jan 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:35,498 tons
Summer DWT:2,940 tons
Length:171 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°54’12.36” N, 10°44’37.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 12° (342°)
Destination:
Location:Dkcph<>dkfdh<>noosl
Arrival:28th Jan 2022
09:15:45 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.

Port history
2018 September 12th, 07:45:08 UTCCph Oslo Cph
2018 July 30th, 07:45:51 UTCCph Oslo
2018 July 30th, 07:45:37 UTCCph Oslo Cph
2018 July 17th, 07:45:53 UTCCph Oslo
2018 May 21st, 07:45:18 UTCCph Oslo
2018 May 21st, 07:45:14 UTCCph Oslo Cph
2018 May 9th, 07:45:34 UTCCph Oslo
2018 May 9th, 07:45:27 UTCCph Oslo Cph
2018 April 14th, 07:45:34 UTCCph Oslo Cph
2018 March 7th, 06:00:13 UTCCopenhagen

Source: AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

More Of This Ship
CROWN SEAWAYS
© Trygve Eriksen
CROWN SEAWAYS
© Trygve Eriksen
CROWN SEAWAYS
© Pieter_Inpijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 969 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!