ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AGIP CAMPANIA - IMO 7365447

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:AGIP CAMPANIAAdded:Jan 03, 2006
Captured:IMO:7365447Hits:1,295
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
VLCC - OWNERS : SNAM S.p.A. MILAN - BUILT 1976 - DWT 254.642 - LOA 349 MTS. - BEAM 52 MTS. - DRAFT 20 MTS. - MOTORTANKERS 38.600 HP - CONVERTED TO FPSO NAN HAI FA XIAN OFFSHORE CHINESE COAST (ACTUALLY ON SERVICE)
SISTER VESSELS AGIP LAZIO-AGIP MARCHE-AGIP ABRUZZO
Vessel Identification
Name:Nan Hai Fa Xian
IMO:7365447
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636008475
Callsign:ELJB4
Former name(s):
- Agip Campania (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Floating Storage/production
Gross tonnage:127,295 tons
Summer DWT:251,337 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AGIP CAMPANIA
© Joerg Seyler
AGIP CAMPANIA
© Tomasello Letterio
AGIP CAMPANIA
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,295 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!