ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC INSA - IMO 7121243

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:seawolf [View profile]Title:MSC INSAAdded:Sep 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:7121243Hits:732
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
05.10.2005 NAPOLI ROAD
Vessel Identification
Name:H Reliance
IMO:7121243
Former name(s):
- Msc Koala (Until 2008 Sep)
- Msc Insa (Until 2008 Jul)
- Maersk Tacoma (Until 1996 Jan)
- North Sea (Until 1994 Jan)
- Elbe Maru (Until 1989 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:51,608 tons
Summer DWT:35,229 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ELBE MARU
© Mike Griffiths
ELBE MARU
© Mike Griffiths
ELBE MARU
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
rd77 on Oct 06, 2005 16:52 (11 years ago)
I sure hope not! Maybe she can hold out a little longer with the present containershipping boom...
Gaetan Spoormans on Oct 06, 2005 11:06 (11 years ago)
Next time we see her beached in Alang?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 732 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!