ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALLUTA BAY - IMO 8013091

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lee Brown [View profile]Title:BALLUTA BAYAdded:Nov 13, 2010
Captured:October 23, 2010IMO:8013091Hits:1,306
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
The 1926gt tanker BALLUTA BAY reg Valletta (Allurity-07) (Amoria-99)(Shell Marketeer-93)), leaving Grand Harbour,Valletta,Malta, on Oct 23rd,2010. She was built by Clelands SB & Co Ltd. at Wallsend in 1981 and is now operated by Balluta Bay Maritime Ltd.
Vessel Identification
Name:Balluta Bay
IMO:8013091
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256489000
Callsign:9HVQ8
Former name(s):
- Allurity (Until 2007 Feb)
- Amoria (Until 1999 Aug)
- Shell Marketer (Until 1993 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,676 tons
Summer DWT:3,027 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°0’35.52” N, 14°24’44.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
3.6kts, 276° (262°)
Destination:
Location:Malta Bunkering
Arrival:22nd Jul 2018
22:22:16 UTC
Last update:
15 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 22nd, 22:22:35 UTCMalta Bunkering
2018 July 22nd, 22:22:16 UTCMalta Bunkering
2017 July 14th, 18:18:31 UTCMalta Bunkering
2014 May 28th, 22:00:34 UTCValletta
2012 July 18th, 09:00:11 UTCValletta
More Of This Ship
BALLUTA BAY & DEO VOLENTE
© Emmanuel.L
Balluta Bay
© Cheslav
SHELL MARKETER
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,306 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!