ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PAPUAN CHIEF - IMO 8901705

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:PAPUAN CHIEFAdded:Nov 14, 2010
Captured:November 14, 2010IMO:8901705Hits:631
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Containership PAPUAN CHIEF at Brisbane 14 Nov 2010.
Built: 1991 10,350 GRT 13,550 DWT 158.05m x 22.2m x 7.98m
Flag: HongKong ex CAPITAINE TASMAN
Owner/Manager: China Navigation Co Pte Ltd, HongKong
Vessel Identification
Name:Papuan Chief
IMO:8901705
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477061000
Callsign:VRRC
Former name(s):
- Capitaine Tasman (Until 2001 Mar)
- Papuan Chief (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,350 tons
Summer DWT:13,550 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’20.41” N, 103°53’11.57” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 124° (299°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin Pebga
Arrival:2nd Apr 2020
03:00:06 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 17:00:28 UTCSuva
2018 September 5th, 08:00:39 UTCVuvli
2018 September 2nd, 20:00:41 UTCNcnou
2018 August 19th, 23:30:27 UTCAumel
2018 July 29th, 00:00:04 UTCVuvli
2018 July 27th, 00:00:00 UTCNcnou
2018 July 25th, 19:30:13 UTCNcpny
2018 July 21st, 16:00:48 UTCAubne
2018 July 16th, 18:30:18 UTCAusyd
2018 June 18th, 23:00:11 UTCProny
More Of This Ship
Forum Samoa4
© Owen Foley
Forum Samoa4
© Owen Foley
FORUM SAMOA4
© Paul Finnigan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 631 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!