ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KHALILA - IMO 1008889

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michel Gosselin [View profile]Title:KHALILAAdded:Mar 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:1008889Hits:2,369
Photo Category: Motor Yachts
Description:
KHALILA has just left lock 1 in St. Catharines, ON. She's heading downbound toward lake Ontario
owner: Crastvell trading ltd.
register in Cayman Islands(British)
length 120ft//beam 24.3ft//draught 6.25ft//gross tonnage 197
IMO 1008889
built in 2005 by Palmer Johnson, Sturgeon Bay, Wisconsin
Date: July 2, 2005//Time: 0552AM
Vessel Identification
Name:Db9
IMO:1008889
MMSI:376454000
Callsign:J8Y3894
Former name(s):
- Khalila (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Yacht
Gross tonnage:197 tons
Summer DWT:47 tons
Length:36 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:2 m

Additional Information
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°8’1.3” N, 8°16’5.72” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 144° (30°)
Destination:
Location:Loano
Arrival:17th Sep 2018
12:00:11 UTC
Last update:
58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 15th, 08:00:19 UTCPisa
2018 September 5th, 16:00:34 UTCCannes
2018 August 14th, 12:00:11 UTCMarina Dipisa
2018 July 1st, 15:00:08 UTCPalermo
2018 April 29th, 07:00:57 UTCPisa
2018 April 12th, 13:00:40 UTCPisa
2018 April 7th, 08:00:27 UTCPalermo
2017 December 10th, 16:40:08 UTCGenova
2017 September 19th, 10:00:52 UTCRovinj
2017 September 17th, 11:30:53 UTCVeneza
More Of This Ship
DB9
© Frank Behrends
DB9
© Frank Behrends
DB9
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,369 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!