ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AGIP ROMA - IMO 6814295

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:AGIP ROMAAdded:Jan 03, 2006
Captured:IMO:6814295Hits:1,105
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
TANKER BUILT 1969 - OWNERS : SNAM S.p.A. MILAN - LOA 258 MTS. - BEAM 37.5 MTS - DRAFT 13.4 MTS -
MOTORTANKER 21.000 HP.
SOLD ON HALF 80'S
SISTER VESSEL AGIP MILANO
Vessel Identification
Name:Dinos P
IMO:6814295
Former name(s):
- Agip Roma (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:44,926 tons
Summer DWT:85,091 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AGIP ROMA
© Tomasello Letterio
AGIP ROMA
© Tomasello Letterio
AGIP ROMA
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,105 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!