ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AGIP NAPOLI - IMO 8026189

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:AGIP NAPOLIAdded:Oct 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:8026189Hits:1,541
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
PRODUCT CARRIER - BUILT 1982 OWNERS : SNAM S.p.A. MILAN - DWT 24.430 - LOA 159.6 MTS. - BEAM 24.6 - DRAFT 10.4 MTS. MOTORTANKER 5.600 HP
SISTER VESSEL AGIP PALERMO
SOLD ON 2003 TO CARBOFIN GENOA AND RENAMED "SAN TERENZIO"
Vessel Identification
Name:Taylor
IMO:8026189
Former name(s):
- San Terenzo (Until 2007 Feb)
- Agip Napoli (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:15,064 tons
Summer DWT:24,430 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAN TERENZO
© Tomasello Letterio
SAN TERENZO
© Tomasello Letterio
SAN TERENZO
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,541 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!