ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CANOPO - IMO 5255973

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:CANOPOAdded:Jul 21, 2006
Captured:IMO:5255973Hits:987
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
TANKER - BUILT 1930 - OWNERS AGIP S.p.A. FROM 1951 - DWT 10.500 - LOA 133 MTS. - BEAM 17.87 MTS. - DRAFT 9.8 MTS. - MOTORTANKER 3.000 HP.
NO FURTHER INFORMATIONS ABT. SELLING OR SCRAPPING
Vessel Identification
Name:Sunlight
IMO:5255973
Former name(s):
- Canopo (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:10,893 tons
Summer DWT:10,500 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1954
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORFOLD
© PWR
STORFOLD
© Robert J Smith
CANOPO
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Derek Lilley on Jul 02, 2008 16:56 (9 years ago)
Hi Tomasello,
A great shot of a super looking ship.
Here is some more information about her from Miramar.
http://www.miramarshipindex.org.nz/ship/show/140042
Thanks for the post
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 987 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!