ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CANADIAN NAVIGATOR - IMO 6707961

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:CANADIAN NAVIGATORAdded:Mar 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:6707961Hits:492
Photo Category: Great Lakes Bulkers
Description:
October 10, 2003 (FRIDAY) @ 12:28 PM PHOTO TAKEN OF “CANADIAN NAVIGATOR” OF “UPPER LAKES SHIPPING” REGISTERED IN TORONTO. SHE IS CLEARING GARDEN CITY SKYWAY BRIDGE AND ON THE WAY TO LOCK # 3, ST. CATHARINES, SAILING UPBOUND.
BOW AND STARBOARD VIEW.
Type:DRY BULK CARRIER/Location Built:UK/Year Built:1967/Gross Tonnage:18788/D.W.T.(M) Tonnage:32279/Length - Metres:217.40/Draft - Metres:8.46/Horsepower:8800B/Speed - Knots:13.0/
OWNER:UPPER LAKES GROUP INC.TORONTO/MANAGER:
SEAWAY MARINE TRANSPORT
Vessel Identification
Name:Algoma Navigator
IMO:6707961
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316001705
Callsign:VGMV
Former name(s):
- Canadian Navigator (Until 2011 Jun)
- St.lawrence Navigator (Until 1979 Jan)
- Demeterton (Until 1975 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Self Discharging Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,788 tons
Summer DWT:31,769 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Toronto
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NAVI
© Martin Palardy
NAVI
© Martin Palardy
NAVI
© Martin Palardy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 492 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!