ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LNG PORTOVENERE - IMO 9064073

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:LNG PORTOVENEREAdded:Oct 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:9064073Hits:2,563
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
LNG TANKER - OWNER LNG SHIPPING MILAN (EX SNAM MILAN)- BUIL 1996 - DWT 35.760 - LOA 219.19 MTS. - BEAM 34 MTS. - DRAFT 9.48 MTS. - TURBOTANKER 16.750 HP
SISTER VESSEL LNG LERICI (EX SNAM LERICI)
Vessel Identification
Name:Lng Portovenere
IMO:9064073
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247108000
Callsign:IBPV
Former name(s):
- Snam Portovenere (Until 1997 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:46,500 tons
Summer DWT:32,000 tons
Length:215 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:La Spezia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°28’17.24” N, 104°22’24.08” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 270° (5°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Sudong
Arrival:2nd Sep 2021
20:00:47 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 7 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
LNG PORTOVENERE
© carlo martinelli
LNG PORTOVENERE
© Tomasello Letterio
LNG PORTOVENERE
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,563 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!