ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC ATLANTIC - IMO 9352743

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:BBC ATLANTICAdded:Oct 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9352743Hits:774
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
2007 04 22. BBC ATLANTIC is transiting upbound Welland Canal; approaching lock 3. IMO number:9352743/Name of ship:BBC ATLANTIC/Call Sign: ZDGX2/Gross tonnage:5261/Type of ship:General Cargo Ship/Year of build: 2005/ Flag:Gibraltar/Status of ship:In Service/Registered owner: WESTERRIEDE/Address:GERMANY/Ship manager: BRIESE SCHIFFAHRTS GMBH & CO/Address:12, Hafenstrasse, Leer GERMANY/Last update:24-04-2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Atlantic
IMO:9352743
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236286000
Callsign:ZDGX2
Former name(s):
- Westerriede (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,261 tons
Summer DWT:6,089 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BBC ATLANTIC
© George58
BBC ATLANTIC
© Pieter Inpyn
BBC ATLANTIC
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Vedran Mlacic on May 05, 2007 14:09 (10 years ago)
Thanks again for the comment, Dean.Few nice sunny days make all the difference.
Regards
Vedran
Dean Porter on May 04, 2007 23:11 (10 years ago)
Another nice one.

Regards
Dean
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 774 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!