ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

O'SHEA EXPRESS - IMO 7011462

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Markus Liermann [View profile]Title:O'SHEA EXPRESSAdded:Oct 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:7011462Hits:637
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Name: O'shea Express |IMO No: 7011462 |Built: 5/1970 |Ex: Clearway |DWT: 1,054 |GT: 398 |Draft: 3.92 |LOA: 91.50 |Beam: 16.84 |Flag: Lebanon |
Vessel Identification
Name:Ahmed N
IMO:7011462
Flag:Zanzibar
MMSI:677028300
Callsign:5IM383
Former name(s):
- O'shea Express (Until 2009 Mar)
- Speedway (Until 1978)
- Clearway (Until 1970 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:4,592 tons
Summer DWT:1,054 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
O\'SHEA EXPRESS
© Jens Boldt
O'SHEA EXPRESS
© simonwp
O'SHEA EXPRESS
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 637 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!