ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE HATTERAS - IMO 7035561

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:CAPE HATTERASAdded:Oct 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:7035561Hits:433
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Moran Towing 1967-built tug CAPE HATTERAS as shown while underway on the Elizabeth River off Norfolk VA on September 21, 2005. She was originally a Curtis Bay Towing tug of the same name.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Hatteras
IMO:7035561
MMSI:367126590
Callsign:WX8505
Former name(s):
- Doris Moran (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:326 tons
Length:29 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Build year:1967
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°50’26.77” N, 76°16’16.68” W
Status:Unknown
Speed, course:
0kts, 319°
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2014 December 21st, 08:00:24 UTCWilminton Nc
2012 December 21st, 08:00:12 UTCNorfolk Va
2011 November 21st, 14:00:08 UTCNorfolk
2011 November 20th, 08:00:00 UTCNew York
More Of This Ship
Cape Hatteras
© Steven Collingwood
Cape Hatteras
© Steven Collingwood
Cape Hatteras
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 433 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!