ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPRICORN - IMO 9187928

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:CAPRICORNAdded:Jan 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:9187928Hits:664
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
October 22, 2003 (WEDNESDAY) “CAPRICORN”
REGISTERED IN ROTTERDAM, NETHERLAND IS IN LOCK # 5 WEST , THOROLD, TRANSITING UPBOUND.
PHOTOS TAKEN BETWEEN 9:52 AND 9:57 AM.
Built 2000 by Bodewes Scheepswerven Hoogezand, The Netherlands/Owner B&N Moerman/Class Bureau Veritas I 3/3 E + Cargoship/IMO 9187928/Length o.a. 118,55 mtr./Length pp. 111,85 mtr./Beam 15,20 mtr./Depth to upper deck 8,45 mtr./Draft, summer 6,32 mtr./Deadwight, DWAT 6715 mt/GT 4871/
NT 2600.
Vessel Identification
Name:Transcapricorn
IMO:9187928
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236111945
Callsign:ZDNJ4
Former name(s):
- Capricorn (Until 2010 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,871 tons
Summer DWT:6,663 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°53’51” N, 9°9’18” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
4.1kts, 221° (221°)
Destination:
Location:Mostagenem
Arrival:27th Sep 2018
08:00:58 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 23 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 14th, 08:00:28 UTCRiga
2018 September 5th, 11:00:08 UTCInvergordon
2018 September 1st, 14:00:34 UTCMontrose
2018 August 14th, 15:00:09 UTCUstluga
2018 August 9th, 22:00:27 UTCLubeck
2018 August 5th, 23:30:21 UTCJelsa
2018 July 30th, 20:00:10 UTCLondondery
2018 July 16th, 12:00:01 UTCLvrix
2018 July 10th, 06:00:05 UTCPlszz
2018 July 3rd, 14:00:16 UTCRuulu
More Of This Ship
KRISTELLA
© jeffess
KRISTELLA
© Gena Anfimov
Kristella
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 664 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!