ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ellen McAllister - IMO 8980892

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:Ellen McAllisterAdded:Oct 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:8980892Hits:486
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
McAllister Towing 1966-built tug ELLEN McALLISTER as shown while underway on the Elizabeth River off Portsmouth VA on September 21, 2005. She is the former Marinette-built US Navy tug PIQUA (YTB-793).

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ellen Mcallister
IMO:8980892
MMSI:366836590
Callsign:WDG3673
Former name(s):
- Piqua (Until 2007 Feb 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:243 tons
Summer DWT:94 tons
Length:35 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Build year:1967
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°28’14.79” N, 73°57’48.55” W
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 125° (68°)
Destination:
Location:Us^0njc>?? ???
Arrival:29th May 2018
09:05:05 UTC
Last update:
33 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 29th, 09:05:45 UTCNew York Harbor
2018 May 29th, 09:05:05 UTCNew York Harbor
More Of This Ship
Ellen McAllister
© Robbie Cox
Ellen McAllister
© Frank Joniak
Ellen McAllister
© Frank Joniak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 486 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!