ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VANE BROTHERS - IMO 8987113

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:VANE BROTHERSAdded:Oct 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:8987113Hits:564
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Baltimore MD-based 1981-built tug VANE BROTHERS as shown while underway on the Elizabeth River off Norfolk VA on September 21, 2005. Also sailed as LOGAN J, MARINE GLORY and JENNIFER C.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vane Brothers
IMO:8987113
MMSI:366990810
Callsign:WDC2297
Former name(s):
- Jennifer C (Until 2013 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Pusher Tug
Gross tonnage:197 tons
Length:24 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°38’47.68” N, 74°9’34.43” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 270° (269°)
Destination:
Location:Perth Amboy
Arrival:16th Oct 2020
15:00:19 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 20 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Seeley
© Frank Joniak
Seeley
© Frank Joniak
Seeley
© Frank Joniak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 564 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!