ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPRICORN - IMO 9187928

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:CAPRICORNAdded:Jan 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:9187928Hits:618
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
October 22, 2003 (WEDNESDAY)
“CAPRICORN”
REGISTERED IN ROTTERDAM, NETHERLAND.
SHE HAS JUST EXITED LOCK # 7, THOROLD.
SHE IS ON HER WAY TOWARD ALLANBURG, SAILING UPBOUND.
PHOTOS TAKEN BETWEEN 11:25 AND 11:30 AM.

Built 2000 by Bodewes Scheepswerven Hoogezand, The Netherlands
Owner B&N Moerman
Class Bureau Veritas I 3/3 E + Cargoship
Official No IMO 9187928
Lenght o.a. 118,55 mtr.
Lenght pp. 111,85 mtr.
Beam 15,20 mtr.
Depth to upper deck 8,45 mtr.
Draft, summer 6,32 mtr.
Deadwight, DWAT 6715 mt
GT 4871
NT 2600
Vessel Identification
Name:Transcapricorn
IMO:9187928
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236111945
Callsign:ZDNJ4
Former name(s):
- Capricorn (Until 2010 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,871 tons
Summer DWT:6,663 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°28’28.2” N, 11°36’51.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 294° (295°)
Destination:
Location:Vilagarcia
Arrival:22nd Dec 2018
22:00:58 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 14th, 08:00:28 UTCRiga
2018 September 5th, 11:00:08 UTCInvergordon
2018 September 1st, 14:00:34 UTCMontrose
2018 August 14th, 15:00:09 UTCUstluga
2018 August 9th, 22:00:27 UTCLubeck
2018 August 5th, 23:30:21 UTCJelsa
2018 July 30th, 20:00:10 UTCLondondery
2018 July 16th, 12:00:01 UTCLvrix
2018 July 10th, 06:00:05 UTCPlszz
2018 July 3rd, 14:00:16 UTCRuulu
More Of This Ship
KRISTELLA
© jeffess
KRISTELLA
© Gena Anfimov
Kristella
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 618 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!