ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAREN I - IMO 7106932

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:MAREN IAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7106932Hits:1,747
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Seen laid up in Genoa 1987,Lindenau built 1971
as STINTFANG ,in 2004 name OGAN BAY
Vessel Identification
Name:Ogan Bey
IMO:7106932
Former name(s):
- Funda C (Until 2001 Oct)
- Bora Cillioglu (Until 1993 Oct)
- Maren I (Until 1990 Dec)
- Stintfang (Until 1982)
- Bianca (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,489 tons
Summer DWT:8,150 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAREN I
© carlo martinelli
MAREN I
© carlo martinelli
MAREN I
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Dec 15, 2005 13:51 (11 years ago)
i can confirm Gianpaolo.here is her a new shot as Ogan Bey.she lost her cranes after an operation !
Ogan bey

Ogan Bey (2001)
Funda C. (1993-2001)
Bora Cillioglu (1990-1993)
Maren 1 (1982-1990)
Stintfang (1971-1982)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,747 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!