ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPTAIN RALPH TUCKER - IMO 6605773

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:CAPTAIN RALPH TUCKERAdded:Jan 20, 2006
Captured:IMO:6605773Hits:453
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
November 25, 2003 (TUESDAY) @ 12:13 TO 12:17 PM
“CAPT. RALPH TUCKER” OF “Mc KEIL MARINE” REGISTERED IN HAMILTON ON THE WAY TO PORT COLBORNE; SAILING UPBOUND.

Type:TANKER SHIP/Location Built:CANADA/Year Built:1966/Gross Tonnage:6491/D.W.T.(M) Tonnage:10475/Capacity: 84000 barels/Length - Metres:126.15/Length-Feet:440'00"/Beam- Feet:60'00"/Depth-Feet:31'00"/Draft-Metres:7.70/
Horsepower:4500B/Speed-Knots:14.5/Is Ocean Going:YES/Owner: MCKEIL MARINE LIMITED

NOTE: She has since been scrapped in Alang, India


Vessel Identification
Name:Ralph Tucker
IMO:6605773
Former name(s):
- Capt.ralph Tucker (Until 2004 Aug)
- Algoscotia (Until 2001 Apr)
- Imperial Acadia (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,491 tons
Summer DWT:10,475 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IMPERIAL ACADIA
© frtrfred
CAPTAIN RALPH TUCKER
© frtrfred
Captain Ralph Tucker
© Jeff Thoreson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 453 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!