ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Orient Pegasus - IMO 6723161

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:Orient PegasusAdded:Aug 31, 2007
Captured:IMO:6723161Hits:1,089
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
Orient Pegasus reg Panama ex Marusuyi Maru loading wood chips at Newcastle NSW c1981
Vessel Identification
Name:Cereza I
IMO:6723161
Former name(s):
- Victory Star (Until 1984)
- Orient Pegasus (Until 1983)
- Sunway (Until 1980)
- Marusumi Maru (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Wood Chips Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,263 tons
Summer DWT:24,207 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,089 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!