ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAROLA - IMO 9214173

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:CAROLAAdded:Nov 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9214173Hits:606
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
September 1, 2003 (MONDAY - LONG WEEKEND) @ 10:41 PHOTO TAKEN OF “CAROLA” REGISTERED IN ST. JOHN’S, ANTIGUA & BARBUDA, EXITING LOCK # 4, THOROLD, SAILING DOWNBOUND WELLAND CANAL.
CAROLA/IMO:9214173/Call sign:V2AV4/Type:General Cargo Ship/YOB:2000-11/Operator:Intersee Schiffahrts/Port of Registry & Flag:ST. JOHN’S,Antigua & Barbuda/DWT:8600/Width:15.850/
Length:129.45


Vessel Identification
Name:Hc Nadja Maria
IMO:9214173
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304204000
Callsign:V2AV4
Former name(s):
- Carola (Until 2013 Feb)
- Beatrice (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,382 tons
Summer DWT:8,650 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°24’23.96” N, 4°52’52.21” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (35°)
Destination:
Location:Nl Ams
Arrival:8th Dec 2017
21:00:06 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 8th, 21:00:06 UTCNl Ams
2017 December 7th, 03:00:44 UTCNl Moe
2017 November 29th, 08:00:50 UTCEs Lcg
2017 November 13th, 18:00:49 UTCUs Lch
2017 October 28th, 06:00:54 UTCCa Gpe
2017 July 25th, 03:00:30 UTCFalmouth
2017 July 17th, 07:00:13 UTCGlasgow
2017 June 18th, 15:30:30 UTCPraia Da Vitoria
2017 May 21st, 13:00:21 UTCAbidjan
2017 May 2nd, 06:00:33 UTCOnne
More Of This Ship
HC NADJA MARIA
© bobjak
HC NADJA MARIA
© bobjak
HC NADJA MARIA
© bobjak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 606 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!