ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC CALCUTTA - IMO 7811367

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:MSC CALCUTTAAdded:Nov 17, 2010
Captured:June 30, 2008IMO:7811367Hits:1,086
Location:Pasir Gudang, Johor, Malaysia
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Call Sign : P3VB7
Gross tonnage : 17933
DWT : 18700
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1979
Flag : Cyprus
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Calcutta
IMO:7811367
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Busan (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,933 tons
Summer DWT:18,700 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC CALCUTTA
© Ivan Meshkov
Hanjin Busan
© Pilot Frans
MSC CALCUTTA
© Bodolinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,086 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!