ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Norwegian Crown - IMO 8506294

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:Norwegian CrownAdded:Aug 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:8506294Hits:889
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Norwegian Crown. New York. USA. 2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Balmoral
IMO:8506294
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308785000
Callsign:C6II4
Former name(s):
- Norwegian Crown (Until 2008 Jan 24)
- Crown Odyssey (Until 2003 Mar)
- Norwegian Crown (Until 2000 May)
- Crown Odyssey (Until 1996 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:43,537 tons
Summer DWT:5,186 tons
Length:218 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°32’32.29” N, 9°57’19.59” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 202° (254°)
Destination:
Location:Hamburg,germany
Arrival:9th Dec 2017
23:00:37 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 9th, 23:00:37 UTCHamburg,germany
2017 November 30th, 03:45:10 UTCRouen, France
2017 November 30th, 03:30:42 UTCSouthampton,uk
2017 November 28th, 07:45:00 UTCEl Ferrol, Spain
2017 November 18th, 12:00:01 UTCBasseterre, St. Kitt
2017 November 17th, 12:30:53 UTCSt Johns, Antg And B
2017 November 8th, 04:30:42 UTCSouthampton,uk
2017 November 6th, 05:00:39 UTCAntwerp, Belgium
2017 November 4th, 03:00:02 UTCAmsterdam, Holland
2017 November 3rd, 07:00:12 UTCFunchal, Madeira
More Of This Ship
BALMORAL
© Michael Neidig
BALMORAL
© Michael Neidig
Balmoral & Aura
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Justin Champion on Aug 15, 2007 22:27 (10 years ago)
Marvelous pic of this grand little ship.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 889 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!