ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEDERAL PATROLLER - IMO 9190092

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:FEDERAL PATROLLERAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9190092Hits:597
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
2007 04 21.FEDERAL PATROLLER is upbound Welland Canal; waiting to proceed from lock 7.IMO number : 9190092/Name of ship : FEDERAL PATROLLER/Call Sign : P3MB8/Gross tonnage : 12993/ Type of ship : General Cargo Ship/ Year of build : 2000/ Flag : Cyprus/Status of ship : In Service/Last update : 2007-02-20/Registered owner PENDIUM NAVIGATION CYPRUS/Ship manager ATHENA MARINE CO LTD 123, Griva Digheni Avenue, Limassol CYPRUS/Previous names:FEDERAL PATROLLER 2007-02-12 LRF;AFRICAN PATROLLER 2005-05-03 LRF;ATLANTIC PATROLLER 2003-05-29 LRF;FOREST PATROLLER 2001-11-06 LRF;ATLANTIC PATROLLER 2000-05-12. See her as ATLANTIC PATROLLER http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=95334
Vessel Identification
Name:Oslo Wave
IMO:9190092
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004991
Callsign:V7AG6
Former name(s):
- Green Wave (Until 2013 Apr 06)
- Federal Patroller (Until 2011 Dec)
- African Patroller (Until 2006 Dec)
- Atlantic Patroller (Until 2005 Apr)
- Forest Patroller (Until 2003 May)
- Atlantic Patroller (Until 2001 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,993 tons
Summer DWT:17,451 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°2’31.42” N, 129°2’45.44” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 223° (256°)
Destination:
Location:Busan
Arrival:12th Nov 2021
07:00:22 UTC
Last update:
10 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
OSLO WAVE
© fran-tgn
Forest Patroller
© Tomislav Raymondi
Forest Patroller
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 597 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!