ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEADREAM II - IMO 8203440

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:SEADREAM IIAdded:Jul 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:8203440Hits:910
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1981-1990
Description:
Montecarlo 05.10.05
Imo 8203440
Former Names
SEADREAM II 19-11-2001
SEADREAM 2 24-09-2001
SEABOURN GODDESS II 12-05-2000


Vessel Identification
Name:Seadream Ii
IMO:8203440
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308311000
Callsign:C6PW9
Former name(s):
- Seabourn Goddess Ii (Until 2001 Sep)
- Sea Goddess Ii (Until 2000 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:4,333 tons
Summer DWT:450 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°28’6.92” N, 6°9’8.55” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.6kts, 286° (299°)
Destination:
Location:Skagen
Arrival:9th Aug 2020
06:00:21 UTC
Last update:
1 day 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 05:00:56 UTCSantorini
2018 September 7th, 05:00:52 UTCHydra
2018 August 26th, 05:30:20 UTCFr Ceq
2018 August 25th, 05:30:45 UTCFr Nce
2018 August 24th, 05:30:27 UTCFr Ceq
2018 August 23rd, 06:00:24 UTCSt. Tropez
2018 August 21st, 05:30:57 UTCFr Cly
2018 August 17th, 05:30:16 UTCFr Bon
2018 August 15th, 06:00:51 UTCPortofino
2018 August 14th, 04:30:04 UTCPortovenere
More Of This Ship
SEADREAM II
© Geir Vinnes
SEADREAM II
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
SEADREAM II
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 910 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!