ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nicholas M - IMO 7433452

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:Nicholas MAdded:Jul 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:7433452Hits:430
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Port of Santos

IMO Added 7433452
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Nicholas M
IMO:7433452
Former name(s):
- Med Unity (Until 2003 Apr)
- Laura G (Until 1998 Aug)
- Forum Product (Until 1997 Jul)
- Rafaela (Until 1991 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,912 tons
Summer DWT:40,683 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RAFAELA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
MED UNITY
© Rogério Cordeiro
NICHOLAS M
© DIMITRIOS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 430 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!