ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPREE - IMO 5337068

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bernd Bauer [View profile]Title:SPREEAdded:Nov 18, 2010
Captured:August 09, 1976IMO:5337068Hits:1,368
Location:Warnemunde, Rostock, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
In the port of Rostock-Warnemünde, 09. Aug. 1976;
Built: 1952 Nordseewerke Emden; Yard-Nr. 248; Ex-name: ELSE; L: 110,00 B: 15,55 D: 6,40 tdw: 5.255
In service by DSR-Rostock from 19.11.1962 to 29.01.1978
1952 - ELSE (Karl Gross, Brake)
1962 - SPREE (DSR-Rostock)
1978 - CEFFALONIAN STAR (Flandermar Shipping Co.)
1983 - IONIAN STAR
1983 - GLAROS
02/1985 - broken up Gadani Beach
Vessel Identification
Name:Astrapi
IMO:5337068
Former name(s):
- Else (Until 1962)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,029 tons
Summer DWT:5,255 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1952
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Astrapi
© simonwp
SPREE
© CybersBase
ASTRAPI
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,368 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!