ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORIENTAL MUTIARA - IMO 8717518

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
New! Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:mara [View profile]Title:ORIENTAL MUTIARAAdded:Nov 18, 2010
Captured:October 20, 2010IMO:8717518Hits:320
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
ORIENTAL MUTIARA (ex OCEAN HOPE, BENIN STAR, OCEAN HOPE, MSC BAHIA,HANSA CARRIER, CALIFORNIA CARRIER, HANSA CARRIER
OCEAN HOPE) in Malacca Strait on 20.10.2010.
YOB:1989,BREMER VULKAN BREMEN, GERMANY,Hull No.:83
GT:18037
DWT:26336
LOA:176,00 m
Breadth:27,51 m
Draught:10,51 m
Speed:18 kn
Flag:Indonesia
Vessel Identification
Name:Oriental Mutiara
IMO:8717518
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525015526
Callsign:PMYU
Former name(s):
- Ocean Hope (Until 2009)
- Benin Star (Until 2003 Apr)
- Ocean Hope (Until 2002 Apr)
- Msc Bahia (Until 2002 Feb)
- Hansa Carrier (Until 1999 Apr)
- California Carrier (Until 1992)
- Hansa Carrier (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,037 tons
Summer DWT:26,336 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1989
Builder (*):Bremer Vulkan
Bremen, Germany
Owner:Salam Pacific Indonesia Lines
Jakarta, Indonesia
Manager:Salam Pacific Indonesia Lines
Jakarta, Indonesia
AIS Information
Last known position:
0°55’48.24” N, 103°34’12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
9.8kts, 167°
Destination:
Location:Jakarta Indon
Arrival:22nd Apr 2014
10:30:35 UTC
Last update:
1 month 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2014 April 22nd, 10:30:35 UTCJakarta Indon
2013 October 28th, 01:00:39 UTCBelawan
2012 January 20th, 22:00:48 UTCJakarta
2012 January 18th, 08:00:19 UTCWest Opl
More Of This Ship
ORIENTAL MUTIARA
© mara
ORIENTAL MUTIARA
© mara
OCEAN HOPE
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 320 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!