ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSL TADOUSSAC - IMO 6918716

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:CSL TADOUSSACAdded:Sep 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:6918716Hits:475
Photo Category: Great Lakes Bulkers
Description:
August 2, 2003 (SATURDAY) @ 11:15 AM PHOTO TAKEN AT PORT ROBINSON, OF
“CSL TADOUSSAC” OF “CANADA STEAMSHIP LINES” REGISTERED IN COLLINGWOOD,
SAILING DOWNBOUND, STARBOARD VIEW.IMO:6918716/Callsign:VDWB/YOB:1969/Location
Built:CANADA/Status:InService/Type:Self Discharging Bulk Carrier/Flag:Canada/Owner:CANADA STEAMSHIP LINES/Manager:V.SHIPSCANADA/Gross:
20101/DWT:29272/Length:222.50m/Length:730'00"/Beam78'00"/Beam:23.780m/Depth:42'00"/Draft:8.76m/HP:9600B/Speed in Knots:16.0
Vessel Identification
Name:Csl Tadoussac
IMO:6918716
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316001836
Callsign:VDWB
Former name(s):
- Tadoussac (Until 2001)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Self Discharging Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,101 tons
Summer DWT:29,261 tons
Length:223 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Collingwood
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1969
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°54’39.56” N, 91°42’45.05” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 61° (62°)
Destination:
Location:Nanticoke
Arrival:17th Apr 2018
01:00:58 UTC
Last update:
1 day 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 17th, 01:00:58 UTCNanticoke
2018 April 17th, 01:00:50 UTCSuperior
2015 January 9th, 08:00:53 UTCRotterdam
2015 January 7th, 09:30:40 UTCAnchored Long Pt Bay
2014 December 19th, 09:00:40 UTCNanticoke
2014 December 10th, 07:00:48 UTCPort Colborne
2014 December 1st, 18:00:27 UTCNanticoke
2014 October 28th, 22:00:15 UTCCalcite
2014 October 4th, 11:00:55 UTCSuperior
2014 September 12th, 13:00:46 UTCSuperior
More Of This Ship
CSL TADOUSSAC
© Jeff Cameron
CSL TADOUSSAC
© Jeff Cameron
CSL TADOUSSAC
© rburdick27
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 475 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!